Our Achievements

One of our many programs is a quality education trail to schools in Singapore and overseas. We are a one-stop shop for you to get everything you need done with minimal fuss; ranging from qualified tour guides, buses, worksheets to feedback analysis, etc.

Our educational programmes are catered specifically to help teachers in conveying the school syllabus. Our strong emphasis on syllabus relevancy, combined with a creative and engaging presentation, enable students to understand and remember core ideas effectively. We are flexible and try our best to customise our programs for their needs.

Our guides are not just trained to conduct tours. They are required to go through a comprehensive training program that includes lecture giving in an in-depth knowledge of the history of the areas the students will be visiting, providing notes from relevant books and other sources. They must also pass a stringent assessment before they are allowed to conduct tours for students.

Our information booklets are written in an informative and engaging way. The questions also help the students to focus on what is told to them and remember key facts.

Our overseas programmes are designed to broaden students’ mental horizons and contribute to their total development as well as to prepare them for an increasing globalization workplace. The areas of focus of our overseas programmes are:

  • Experimental Learning
  • School Immersion
  • Academic Exploration
  • Sports Experience
  • Outdoor Exposure
  • Community Involvement Projects

Together with our partners, we offer more than just classroom lectures within our country but also beyond our borders.




2016

Oct 25-28 Pioneer Primary School Thailand
Oct 25-28 Bartley Secondary School Brunei
Oct 29 – Nov 2 School of the Arts (SOTA) Taiwan
Oct 30 – Nov 7 Broadrick Secondary School China
Nov 1-6 Punggol Secondary School Taiwan
Nov 3-8 School of Science and Technology Vietnam
Nov 4-8 Green Ridge Secondary School Thailand
Nov 6-10 Horizon Primary School China
Nov 6-11 Tampines Secondary School China
Nov 8-12 Orchid Park Secondary School China
Nov 9-13 North Vista Secondary School Thailand
Nov 10 Loyang Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 10-12 Greenwood Primary School Malaysia
Nov 11-16 Assumption English School Vietnam
Nov 11-17 School of the Art (SOTA) Film Taiwan
Nov 12-18 Maris Stella High School China
Nov 12-18 River Valley High School Taiwan
Nov 12-19 Woodlands Ring Secondary School China
Nov 13-19 Catholic Junior College Cambodia
Nov 13-24 Catholic Junior College Vietnam
Nov 15-21 Bedok View Secondary School China
Nov 15-21 Scepter Tours and Safaris China
Nov 16 Greenridge Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 18-27 Xuan Martial Art School China
Nov 20-27 Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Vietnam
Nov 21-24 Clementi Town Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 23 – Dec 2 Pioneer Junior College China
Nov 25 – Dec 1 Bukit Panjang Government High School China
Nov 25 – Dec 1 Serangoon Junior College Vietnam
Dec 6-12 Nanyang Junior College Taiwan
Dec 12-16 ITE College Central Vietnam
Dec 13-16 ITE College Central Vietnam
Dec 16-20 Ms Pamela Family Outing Taiwan

2015

Jan 6-9 Chung Cheng High School Malaysia
Jan 7-11 Jurong Junior College Hong Kong
Jan 8-12 Dunman High School Hong Kong
Jan 13-16 Pei Hwa Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 13-16 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 27 Tampines Junior College Indonesia
Jan 27-30 Yishun Town Secondary School Malaysia
Feb 4-7 St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Malaysia
Feb 7-14 School of Science and Technology United States of America
Feb 25-27 Jurong West Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 4-6 Greenview Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 7-12 Hougang Primary School China
Mar 7 Fajar Secondary School Indonesia
Mar 9-12 Springfield Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 9-13 Sembawang Primary School Malaysia
Mar 9-13 Admiralty Primary School Malaysia
Mar 11-13 Compassvale Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 11-13 CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent Malaysia
Mar 13-16 Anglo-Chinese Junior College Indonesia
Mar 14-17 Yio Chu Kang Secondary School Indonesia
Mar 18-20 Mayflower Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 27-28 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School Malaysia
Mar 28-30 Junyuan Secondary School Malaysia
May 12-15 Dunman High School Malaysia
May 20-23 Woodlands Secondary School Vietnam
May 23-26 Jurong Secondary School Malaysia
May 23-26 Hillgrove Secondary School Indonesia
May 25-27 Bedok Green Secondary School Indonesia
May 25-27 Tampines Secondary School Malaysia
May 25-27 Queenstown Secondary School Malaysia
May 25-31 River Valley High School Taiwan
May 26-29 Boon Lay Garden Primary School Cambodia
May 26 – Jun 1 Methodist Girls’ School Taiwan
May 26 – Jun 4 Anglican High School Australia
May 30 – Jun 5 Punggol Secondary School Indonesia
May 31 – Jun 4 Woodlands Secondary School Cambodia
Jun 1-3 Nan Hua High School Thailand
Jun 2-5 St. Margaret’s Primary School Malaysia
Jun 2-5 CHIJ (Katong) Primary School Malaysia
Jun 2-5 CHIJ (Kellock) Malaysia
Jun 3-7 Victoria School Vietnam
Jun 4-7 Zhonghua Secondary School Thailand
Jun 4-7 Hua Min Primary School Thailand
Jun 8-11 Swiss Cottage Secondary School Malaysia
Jun 28 – Jul 4 Greenview Secondary School Thailand
Sep 4-6 New Town Secondary School Cambodia
Sep 4-7 Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Vietnam
Sep 5-13 School of the Arts Hong Kong
Sep 21-25 ITE College East China
Sep 23-27 South View Primary School China
Oct 16 Singapore Polytechnic Malaysia
Oct 19-25 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School China
Oct 26-29 Dunearn Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 31 – Nov 4 School of the Arts Taiwan
Nov 10-28 Catholic Junior College Vietnam
Nov 11-14 Si Ling Secondary School Indonesia
Nov 11-16 Assumption English School Vietnam
Nov 15-23 Keming Primary School China
Nov 16-20 Holy Innocents’ High School Indonesia
Nov 20-24 Qifa Primary School Malaysia
Nov 21-24 North Visa Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 22-26 New Town Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 22-28 River Valley High School Thailand
Nov 22-29 Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Vietnam
Nov 23-27 Choa Chu Kang Secondary School Vietnam
Nov 24-30 Serangoon Junior College China
Nov 25-29 St. Margaret’s Secondary School Hong Kong
Nov 25-30 Greenridge Secondary School China
Nov 26-30 Punggol Secondary School Hong Kong
Nov 29 – Dec 4 Science Centre Board Australia
Dec 7-16 St. Hilda’s Secondary School Taiwan
Dec 17-23 Christ Church Secondary School Taiwan

2014

Jan 6-9 Chung Cheng High School (Main) Malaysia
Jan 7-9 Pei Hwa Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 9-13 Dunman High School Hong Kong
Jan 11-12 Bukit Panjang Government High Sch Indonesia
Jan 14-17 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 19-22 St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 20-23 Yishun Town Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 4-7 Tanjong Katong Secondary School Indonesia
Mar 5-8 Fuhua Secondary School Indonesia
Mar 5-8 Tanjong Katong Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 10-13 Springfield Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 11-14 Compassvale Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 12-14 Bukit Panjang Government High Sch Indonesia
Mar 12-14 CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent Indonesia
Mar 12-15 CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent Malaysia
Mar 13-14 Tampines Junior College Indonesia
Mar 13-16 CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent Malaysia
Mar 13-19 Shuqun Primary School Cambodia
Mar 14-16 Bukit Batok Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 15-19 Jurong Junior College Korea
Mar 17-20 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Indonesia
Mar 28-29 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School Malaysia
Mar 31 – Apr 2 Junyuan Secondary School Malaysia
Apr 26-27 Meridian Junior College Indonesia
May 14-16 Chung Cheng High School (Main) China
May 14-16 Dunman High School Malaysia
May 18-23 Anglo-Chinese School Independent Laos
May 26-28 Bedok Green Secondary School Indonesia
May 26-28 Queenstown Secondary School Malaysia
May 27 Zhenghua Secondary School Indonesia
May 27-29 Changkat Changi Secondary School Indonesia
May 27 – Jun 2 Anglican High School Taiwan
May 28 – Jun 6 National Technological University China
May 30 – Jun 2 Bedok Green Primary School Brunei
May 30 – Jun 3 Mayflower Secondary School Philippines
May 31 – Jun 2 St. Andrew’s Junior School Malaysia
Jun 1-4 Woodlands Secondary School Cambodia
Jun 1-5 Queensway Secondary School Cambodia
Jun 1-5 Chongzheng Primary School Taiwan
Jun 1-6 Bukit Panjang Primary School Taiwan
Jun 4-7 Zhonghua Secondary School Indonesia
Jun 8-11 Admiralty Secondary School Brunei
Jun 9-12 Tampines Junior College Indonesia
Jun 11-16 Anderson Junior College Hong Kong
Jun 11-18 Meridian Junior College Hong Kong
Jun 13-16 Victoria Junior College Hong Kong
Jun 13-17 Nan Hua High School Hong Kong
Jun 15-0 Nan Chiau High School Indonesia
Jun 15-28 Academy of Singapore Teachers Brunei
Jun 16-20 ITE College Central Malaysia
Jun 23-26 Queenstown Secondary School Indonesia
Jun 24-27 Punggol Primary School Malaysia
Jun 24-27 Zhonghua Secondary School Thailand
Jun 25-26 Ping Yi Secondary School Indonesia
Aug 3 Stamford Primary School Malaysia
Aug 13-19 River Valley High School Korea
Aug 22 Singapore Polytechnic Malaysia
Aug 22-24 Bukit View Secondary School Malaysia
Aug 28-31 Outram Secondary School Malaysia
Sep 1-3 Jurongville Secondary School Indonesia
Sep 5 Ang Mo Kio Primary School Malaysia
Sep 6-8 Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) Indonesia
Sep 6-9 Bukit Batok Secondary School Malaysia
Sep 10-13 Bishan Park Secondary School Indonesia
Sep 18 – Oct 1 ITE College Central Cambodia
Oct 5-9 Temasek Polytechnic Thailand
Oct 17-19 Bukit View Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 25-30 Assumption English School Cambodia
Oct 25-30 Assumption English School Vietnam
Oct 26-27 Tampines Junior College Brunei
Oct 26-30 Shuqun Secondary School Cambodia
Oct 26 – Nov 2 Chung Cheng High School China
Oct 27-29 Bedok Green Secondary School China
Oct 27-30 Dunearn Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 27-30 St. Andrew’s Secondary School Indonesia
Oct 27 – Nov 1 School of Science and Technology Vietnam
Oct 29-31 Xinghua Primary School Malaysia
Nov 3 Ping Yi Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 3-5 East Spring Primary School Malaysia
Nov 4 St. Hilda’s Secondary School Indonesia
Nov 4-8 St. Patrick’s School Vietnam
Nov 4-9 Edgefield Secondary School Taiwan
Nov 5-7 Xinghua Primary School Malaysia
Nov 5-12 Methodist Girls’ School Taiwan
Nov 6-7 Raffles Girls’ Primary School Malaysia
Nov 7-13 CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Thailand
Nov 8-11 Ngee Ann Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 9-21 Academy of Singapore Teachers United States of America
Nov 10-18 Catholic Junior College Philippines
Nov 10-18 Catholic Junior College Vietnam
Nov 11-15 Holy Innocents’ High School Indonesia
Nov 14-19 Qifa Primary School Malaysia
Nov 15-25 Tampines Junior College Indonesia
Nov 16-19 Meridian Primary School Taiwan
Nov 17-21 Temasek Secondary School Taiwan
Nov 17-23 Chung Cheng High School (Main) Taiwan
Nov 18-19 Yishun Town Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 18-21 Temasek Primary School Thailand
Nov 19-24 Queensway Secondary School China
Nov 20-27 Anglo-Chinese Junior College Indonesia
Nov 20-28 Catholic Junior College Vietnam
Nov 21-30 Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 22-28 Serangoon Junior College China
Nov 24-26 Nanyang Junior College Malaysia
Nov 24-26 Christ Church Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 24-27 Meridian Primary School Thailand
Nov 25 – Dec 1 Catholic Junior College Taiwan
Nov 26 – Dec 3 Punggol Secondary School Japan
Nov 27 – Dec 2 Dunman High School Taiwan
Nov 29 – Dec 2 Boon Lay Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 30 – Dec 2 Greenwood Primary School Thailand
Nov 30 – Dec 3 Elias Primary School Taiwan
Dec 1-5 Mayflower Secondary School Taiwan
Dec 1-5 Bukit Batok Secondary School Malaysia
Dec 2-6 Jurongville Secondary School Indonesia
Dec 4-8 St. Hilda’s Secondary School Indonesia
Dec 7-16 St. Hilda’s Secondary School Korea
Dec 9-15 Meridian Junior College Japan
Dec 17-22 Christ Church Secondary School Taiwan

2013

Jan 9-12 Chung Cheng High School (Main) Malaysia
Jan 15-18 Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 20-23 Yishun Town Secondary School Malaysia
Jan 31 – Feb 2 Bartley Secondary School Malaysia
Feb 15-18 Yishun Town Secondary School Malaysia
Feb 20-23 St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 5-8 Tanjong Katong Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 5-8 Pei Hwa Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 7-9 Clementi Town Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 12-15 Compassvale Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 13-15 Guangyang Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 13-15 Chij St. Theresa’s Convent Malaysia
Mar 16-18 Pei Cai Secondary School Malaysia
Mar 16-20 Anglo-Chinese Junior College Malaysia
Mar 20-22 Serangoon Junior College Malaysia
Mar 25-27 Junyuan Secondary School Malaysia
Sep 6-10 Anchor Green Primary School China
Sep 7-11 Xinmin Secondary School Malaysia
Sep 8-9 Yusof Ishak Secondary School Malaysia
Sep 8-10 Guangyang Primary School Malaysia
Oct 22-24 Queenstown Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 22-25 Guangyang Secondary School Indonesia
Oct 22-28 Tanjong Katong Secondary School China
Oct 23-24 Christ Church Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 23-25 East Spring Primary School Malaysia
Oct 24-31 Chung Cheng High School China
Oct 28-31 Dunearn Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 28 – Nov 1 Si Ling Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 30 – Nov 3 Queenstown Secondary School Thailand
Oct 31 – Nov 2 CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel Hong Kong
Nov 3-7 Queenstown Secondary School Thailand
Nov 8-9 Kong Hwa School Malaysia
Nov 9-16 Maris Stella High School China
Nov 10-13 Jurong West Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 10-14 Shuqun Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 11-14 Pioneer Primary School Hong Kong
Nov 11-14 Xinmin Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 14-21 Catholic Junior College Cambodia
Nov 16-22 Jurong Junior College China
Nov 17-20 St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Thailand
Nov 18-23 Dunman High School Vietnam
Nov 19-21 Tampines Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 19-25 Catholic High School (Secondary) Vietnam
Nov 20-22 Nanyang Junior College Indonesia
Nov 20-26 Assumption English School Japan
Nov 20-26 Punggol Secondary School Japan
Nov 22-25 Greenridge Secondary School Thailand
Nov 22 – Dec 1 Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Thailand
Nov 24-29 Serangoon Junior College Cambodia
Nov 25 – Dec 2 Serangoon Junior College China
Nov 25 – Dec 2 Catholic Junior College Cambodia
Nov 25 – Dec 2 Kranji Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 25 – Dec 2 Catholic Junior College Vietnam
Nov 27-30 Gan Eng Seng School Thailand
Nov 29 – Dec 5 Anglo-Chinese Junior College Vietnam
Dec 1-5 Greenridge Secondary School Hong Kong
Dec 4-9 Queensway Secondary School Vietnam
Dec 4-13 Bedok View Secondary School Malaysia
Dec 6-12 Outram Secondary School Malaysia
Dec 20-22 Anglo-Chinese Junior College Malaysia

2012

Apr 1-6 Temasek Polytechnic Korea
May 20 – Jun 6 Siglap Secondary School Bangkok
May 21-23 Queenstown Secondary School Malaysia
May 22-24 Changkat Changi Sec Malaysia
May 25-29 Bedok Green Primary School Brunei
May 25-31 Chung Cheng High School Yishun China
May 25 – Jun 1 Kranji Secondary School Malaysia
May 25 – Jun 3 Innova Junior College China
May 26 – Jun 2 Jurong Junior College Korea
May 27-31 Woodlands Primary School Brunei
May 27-31 Canossa Primary School China
May 27 – Jun 3 Queenstown Secondary School China
May 28 – Jun 2 Christ Church Secondary School Thailand
May 31 – Jun 1 Yew Tee Primary School Malaysia
May 31 – Jun 4 Bishan Park Secondary School Korea
May 31 – Jun 8 St. Nicholas Girls’ School China
Jun 1-4 Admiralty Secondary School Brunei
Jun 3-9 Singapore Chinese Girls’ Sch (Sec) Korea
Jun 4-7 Boon Lay Secondary School Malaysia
Jun 4-12 Henry Park Primary School China
Jun 5-9 Henry Park Primary School China
Jun 11-16 Pei Hwa Secondary School Korea
Sep 1-5 Boon Lay Secondary School Vietnam
Sep 1-6 West Grove Primary School Brunei
Oct 5-8 Yishun Junior College China
Oct 19-20 Christ Church Secondary School Malaysia
Oct 20-24 Unity Secondary School Vietnam
Oct 28 – Nov 1 Shuqun Secondary School Cambodia
Oct 30 – Nov 1 East Spring Primary School Malaysia
Nov 4-8 Si Ling Secondary School Indonesia
Nov 6-11 School of Science & Technology Cambodia
Nov 9 Teck Ghee Primary School Malaysia
Nov 9-15 Peicai Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 12-20 Bedok View Secondary School Cambodia
Nov 16 Maha Bodhi School Malaysia
Nov 18-27 Anglo-Chinese Junior College Cambodia
Nov 20-24 Bedok Green Secondary School Thailand
Nov 21-22 Fengshan Primary School Malaysia
Nov 23-26 Greenview Secondary School Hong Kong
Nov 24-26 Tampines Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 24-26 First Toa Payoh Primary School Malaysia
Nov 24 – Dec 2 Serangoon Junior College Malaysia
Nov 25-28 Balestier Hill Primary School Brunei
Nov 25-28 North Vista Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 25-30 Shuqun Primary School Cambodia
Nov 25 – Dec 3 Catholic High School (Secondary) Thailand
Nov 26 – Dec 3 Serangoon Junior College China
Nov 27 – Dec 2 Kranji Secondary School Malaysia
Nov 28 – Dec 5 Assumption English School Japan
Nov 28 – Dec 5 Punggol Secondary School Japan
Nov 28 – Dec 5 Naval Base Primary School Japan
Nov 29 – Dec 2 Bedok West Primary School Malaysia
Dec 2-9 Catholic Junior College Cambodia
Dec 3-6 First Toa Payoh Primary School Hong Kong
Dec 5-9 Victoria Junior College Thailand
Dec 17-22 Meridian Junior College Japan
Dec 28-31 Yishun Town Secondary School Malaysia